Credit Union Senior League Weekend Wrap Up

The wrap up of Results & League Tables from the Credit Union Senior league  Round 6 played over the weekend is as follows:

Division 1 County League:

 Annascaul 0-14, Legion 1-5, Venue: Annascaul, Note Change of Date ;
 Gneeveguilla 0-13, Kerins O Rahillys 0-9, Venue: Gneeveguilla, ;
 Rathmore 0-9, Dingle 0-7, Venue: Rathmore, ;
 Dr Crokes 0-9, Austin Stacks 1-12, Venue: Dr Crokes, ;
 Laune Rangers 0-11, An Ghaeltacht 1-8, Venue: Killorglin, ;

 

League table for Division 1 County League

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Points For

Points Against

Points Diff

Points

Dingle

6

5

1

0

87

54

33

10

Austin Stacks

6

4

1

1

95

75

20

9

Dr Crokes

6

4

2

0

92

80

12

8

Rathmore

6

4

2

0

76

71

5

8

Legion

6

3

2

1

76

72

4

7

St Michaels/Foilmore

5

2

1

2

75

63

12

6

Ardfert

4

1

1

2

46

48

-2

4

Annascaul

6

2

4

0

72

87

-15

4

Gneeveguilla

6

1

3

2

66

83

-17

4

An Ghaeltacht

6

0

3

3

67

76

-9

3

Laune Rangers

6

1

4

1

77

98

-21

3

Kerins O Rahillys

5

1

4

0

53

75

-22

2

 

Division 2


• Listowel Emmets 0-5, St Pats Blennerville 1-14, Venue: Listowel, ;
• Kenmare 1-11, Spa 2-8, Venue: Kenmare, ;
• Castlegregory 0-12, St Marys 1-9, Venue: Castlegregory, ;
• Skellig Rangers 0-10, Kilcummin 0-5, Venue: Skellig Rangers, ;
• Finuge 1-7, Milltown/Castlemaine 1-10, Venue: Finuge, ;

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Points For

Points Against

Points Diff

Points

Spa

6

4

0

2

87

67

20

10

Kenmare

6

4

1

1

107

67

40

9

Milltown/Castlemaine

6

4

2

0

87

79

8

8

Kilcummin

6

3

2

1

91

72

19

7

Finuge

6

3

3

0

88

75

13

6

St Pats Blennerville

6

3

3

0

77

67

10

6

Skellig Rangers

6

3

3

0

69

71

-2

6

Castlegregory

6

2

3

1

74

82

-8

5

Castleisland Desmonds

5

2

3

0

60

72

-12

4

St Marys

6

1

3

2

60

91

-31

4

Listowel Emmets

6

1

4

1

60

96

-36

3

Glenflesk

5

1

4

0

52

73

-21

2

 

 


Division 3

• Glenbeigh/Glencar 1-7, Tuosist 1-7, Venue: Glenbeigh/Glencar, ;
• Dromid Pearses 0-8, Tarbert 2-12, Venue: Dromid Pearses, ;
• Cordal 1-13, Firies 2-12, Venue: Firies, ;
• Waterville 2-12, Sneem -Derrynane0-2, Venue: Waterville, ;
• Keel 0-9, Beaufort 0-6, Venue: Keel, ;
• Currow 0-8, John Mitchels 1-5, Venue: Currow, ;

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Points For

Points Against

Points Diff

Points

Tarbert

6

3

1

2

77

57

20

8

Firies

6

4

2

0

86

80

6

8

Waterville

6

3

2

1

88

69

19

7

John Mitchels

6

2

1

3

67

62

5

7

Currow

5

2

0

3

68

64

4

7

Dromid Pearses

6

3

2

1

69

81

-12

7

Glenbeigh/Glencar

6

1

2

3

87

84

3

5

Cordal

6

1

2

3

86

90

-4

5

Keel

6

2

3

1

68

74

-6

5

Sneem -Derrynane

6

2

3

1

52

76

-24

5

Beaufort

6

1

3

2

77

81

-4

4

Tuosist

5

0

3

2

62

69

-7

2



Division 4 County League:

 

• Brosna 0-15, Scartaglin 0-8, Venue: Brosna, ;
• Beale 1-10, Na Gaeil 1-11, Venue: Beale, ;
• Ballyduff 3-11, Fossa 0-4, Venue: TBC, ;
• St Senans 2-7, Duagh 0-10, Venue: St Senans, ;
• Lispole 0-13, Churchill 0-9, Venue: Lispole, ;
• Listry 1-9, Ballymacelligot 0-12, Venue: Listry, ;

 

 

League table for Division 4 County League

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Points For

Points Against

Points Diff

Points

St Senans

6

6

0

0

78

62

16

12

Ballymacelligot

6

4

1

1

85

66

19

9

Duagh

6

4

2

0

96

82

14

8

Scartaglin

6

4

2

0

73

72

1

8

Churchill

6

3

2

1

58

59

-1

7

Lispole

6

3

3

0

74

67

7

6

Na Gaeil

6

3

3

0

81

83

-2

6

Listry

6

2

3

1

70

76

-6

5

Brosna

6

2

4

0

69

77

-8

4

Beale

6

1

4

1

71

83

-12

3

Ballyduff

6

1

5

0

55

56

-1

2

Fossa

6

1

5

0

64

91

-27

2

Division 5 North Phase 2:

 

• Moyvane 0-15, Renard 0-10, Venue: Moyvane, ;
• Templenoe 2-15, Ballydonoghue 1-10, Venue: Templenoe, ;
• Knocknagoshel 2-9, Cromane 1-10, Venue: Knocknagoshel, ;

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Points For

Points Against

Points Diff

Points

Templenoe

2

2

0

0

42

19

23

4

Ballylongford

1

1

0

0

16

9

7

2

Ballydonoghue

2

1

1

0

33

29

4

2

Cromane

2

1

1

0

29

26

3

2

Knocknagoshel

2

1

1

0

24

29

-5

2

Moyvane

2

1

1

0

23

30

-7

2

Valentia

1

0

1

0

11

16

-5

0

Renard

2

0

2

0

16

36

-20

0

 

 


Division 5 South Phase 2:

Laune Rangers B 1-8, Kilgarvan 0-13, Venue: Killorglin, ;
Asdee -, Dingle -, Venue: Asdee, Conceded by Dingle;

 

League table for Division 5 South Phase 2

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Points For

Points Against

Points Diff

Points

Kilgarvan

1

1

0

0

13

11

2

2

Asdee

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

2

Dingle

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

Kilcummin B

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Strand Road

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Laune Rangers B

1

0

1

0

11

13

-2

0