Credit Union SFL Round 2

The results from the games played last night in The Credit Union Senior Football are as follows: Note: The winning team is displayed first
Credit Union Senior Football League Div 1
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Ardfert, Austin Stacks 2-15 Ardfert 1-4
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Dingle, Dingle 1-9 Killarney Legion 1-7
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Milltown-Castlemaine, Milltown/Castlemaine 1-12 Spa Killarney 0-12
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Rathmore, St Michael's-Foilmore 1-9 Rathmore 1-8

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 2
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Tarbert, Tarbert 1-10 Annascaul 0-10
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Blennerville, An Ghaeltacht 2-13 St Patrick's Blennerville 1-11
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Castleisland Desmonds, Waterville Frank Caseys 4-7 Castleisland Desmonds 1--11
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Glenflesk, Glenflesk 0-15 Listowel Emmets 1-10
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Kilcummin GAA, Kilcummin 2-16 Kenmare 2-12


Credit Union Senior Football League Div 3
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Caherciveen, Currow 4-13 St Mary's 1-9
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Pairc, Firies 0-9 Ballymacelligott 1-6
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Scartaglin , Glenbeigh-Glencar 0-15 Scartaglin 2-7
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Castlegregory, Beaufort 1-9 Castlegregory 0-9
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Dromid, Dromid Pearses 0-15 Cordal 1-12


Credit Union Senior Football League Div 4
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Derrynane, St Senan's 2-7 Sneem/Derrynane 0-7
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Beale, Beale 3-10 Ballyduff 1-3
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Killeen, Na Gaeil 1-13 Tuosist 0-8
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Listry, Listry 1-9 Churchill 0-3
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Templenoe, Templenoe 3-16 Lispole 1-7
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Moyvane, Moyvane 0-8 Duagh 0-5


Credit Union Senior Football League Div 5
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Fossa, Fossa 4-11 Renard 0-9
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Valentia, Valentia 0-12 Cromane 1-7
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Laune Rangers, Asdee 3-10 Laune Rangers 0-7

Castleisland Mart Novice Football Shield
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Clounmacon, Clounmacon 2-9 Knockanure 0-4

The remainder of games are played today:

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 1
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Gneeveguilla, (Round: 2), Gneeveguilla V Laune Rangers 12:30, Ref: TBC

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 2
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Skellig Rangers, (Round: 2), Skelligs Rangers V Finuge 14:00, Ref: TBC

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 3
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Keel, (Round: 2), Keel V John Mitchel's 14:30, Ref: TBC

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 5
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Willie Walsh Park, (Round: 2), Knocknagoshel V Dingle 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Ballydonoghue, (Round: 2), Ballydonoghue V Brosna 12:30, Ref: TBC